Privacy and data protection policy

BASIC INFORMATION ON DATA PROTECTION:

Responsible:TRANSPORTES CHAPÍN, S.L.
Purpose:To attend your request.
Legitimation:Execution of a contract.
Recipients:No data will be transferred to third parties, except by legal obligation.
Rights:You have the right to access, rectify and delete the data, as well as other rights, indicated in the additional information, which you can exercise by contacting C / Laguna 3-5 – 28922 Alcorcón – MADRID.

 

DATA OF THE RESPONSIBLE FOR INFORMATION PROCESSING

  • Business Name: TRANSPORTES CHAPÍN, S.L.
  • VAT Number: B28577971
  • Address: C/ Laguna 3-5
  • Location: Alcorcón
  • Province: Madrid
  • Postal code: 28922
  • Phone: +34 914 860 034
  • Email: comercial@grupochapin.com

 

GENERAL:

For the purposes of the provisions of the European Regulation of Data Protection UE 2016/679, of April 27, of the Parliament and the Council, in the Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, of Protection of Personal Data and Guarantee of Digital Rights and the rest of the current national regulations, TRANSPORTES CHAPÍN, SL, informs you that it fully complies with current legislation on the protection of personal data, and with the confidentiality commitments inherent to its activity.

TRANSPORTES CHAPÍN, S.L. informs you of the existence of a system for processing information, owned by TRANSPORTES CHAPÍN, S.L., for the purposes of communication and information management. The aforementioned system is described in the corresponding Registry of Processing Activities of the RT, which the user can access to check the status of its data.

 

MEASURES AND SECURITY LEVELS:

TRANSPORTES CHAPÍN, S.L. has adopted the necessary measures to ensure the security of information, as required by art. 32 of the RGPD, according to the nature of the personal data processed and the circumstances of the treatment, in order to avoid, as far as possible and always according to the state of the art, its alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, guaranteeing the confidentiality, integrity and availability of them.

 

AREA OF APPLICATION:

The security measures that TRANSPORTES CHAPÍN, S.L. described in the Register of Treatment Activities will be applied to the set of assets of the information processing system in which personal data are processed, in order to comply with current legislation on data protection.

All personnel hired by TRANSPORTES CHAPÍN, S.L. and its Information Processing Managers, are obliged to comply with the aforementioned regulations, with special attention to their functions and obligations, including the duty of secrecy that will be duly determined by TRANSPORTES CHAPÍN, S.L.

 

DATA COLLECT:

To exercise the rights of access, modifications, rectifications, cancellation, deletion or opposition, portability, limitation of treatment and to file a claim with the AEPD, you should contact TRANSPORTES CHAPÍN, SL, C / Laguna 3-5, of Alcorcón, province of Madrid , with Postal Code 28922, Spain. You can also file a claim with the AEPD directly. However, other means may be used to recognize the identity of the client exercising any of the foregoing rights.

 

OBJECT. EXERCISE OF RIGHTS:

To exercise the rights of access, modifications, rectifications, cancellation, deletion or opposition, portability, limitation of treatment and to file a claim with the AEPD, you should contact TRANSPORTES CHAPÍN, SL, C / Laguna 3-5, of Alcorcón, province of Madrid , with Postal Code 28922, Spain. You can also file a claim with the AEPD directly. However, other means may be used to recognize the identity of the client exercising any of the foregoing rights.

 

CONSENT:

The user will give his consent to TRANSPORTES CHAPÍN, S.L. to use your personal data in order to provide a correct fulfilment of the contracted services.

The completion of the form included in the site or the sending of emails or other communications to TRANSPORTES CHAPÍN, SL, implies the express consent of the user for the inclusion of their personal data in the referred treatment system, ownership of TRANSPORTES CHAPÍN, S.L.

At the time of requesting this information, the client or user of the recipient of the information shall be informed of the purpose for which the data is collected, of the identity and address of TRANSPORTES CHAPÍN, S.L. and the power of the user to exercise the rights of access, challenge, rectification, cancellation, deletion or opposition, portability, limitation of treatment and to file a claim with the AEPD.

 

ASSIGNMENT TO THIRD PARTIES:

TRANSPORTES CHAPÍN, S.L. does not transfer personal data without the express consent of the owner of this information, which must be granted on each occasion, being only assigned with the expressed purpose and always with the consent of the user or client.

 

CONFIDENTIALITY AND PROFESSIONAL SECRET:

The data collected in all private communications between TRANSPORTES CHAPÍN,S.L. and the clients or users will be treated with absolute confidentiality, compromising TRANSPORTES CHAPÍN, S.L. to the obligation of secrecy of personal data, to its duty to keep them and adopt all necessary measures to prevent their alteration, loss and treatment or unauthorized access, in accordance with the provisions of the current legislation.

In addition, the information of any type that the parties exchange among themselves, the one they agree to have such a nature, or the one that they simply see about the content of said information will also have the status of confidential. The display of data through the Internet, does not authorize the use of them indiscriminately, unless given the express consent from the owner in each occasion.

We recommend our clients not to provide any personal data to any third party such as identification data, password or reference numbers facilitated to TRANSPORTES CHAPÍN, S.L. Likewise, to guarantee that the protection of professional secrecy between TRANSPORTES CHAPÍN, S.L. and the client, is preserved in all communications, the client / user must not reveal the confidential information to third parties.

 

CHANGES IN THE SECURITY AND DATA PROTECTION POLICY:

TRANSPORTES CHAPÍN, S.L. reserves the right to modify its security and data protection policy in order to adapt it to legislative or jurisprudential developments, as well as those that may arise from standard codes existing in the matter, or by strategic corporate decisions, with effects of the date of publication of said modification on the website of TRANSPORTES CHAPÍN, S.L.

 

CONTACT ADDRESS AND INFORMATION TREATMENT RESPONSIBLE:

The website https://www.grupochapin.com, is managed by TRANSPORTES CHAPÍN, S.L., registered in the Mercantile Registry of Madrid with the following data Folio 16, Volume 5551, Section 16, Page 9225, Inscription 1ª.

The information processing system created is located at the registered office, which is established for the purposes of this Legal Notice, in TRANSPORTES CHAPÍN, S.L., C / Laguna 3-5, of Alcorcón, province of Madrid, with Postal Code 28922, Spain; under the supervision and control of TRANSPORTES CHAPÍN, SL, who assumes responsibility for the adoption of technical and organizational security measures to protect the confidentiality and integrity of the information, in accordance with the provisions of the European Data Protection Regulation EU 2016/679, of April 27, of the Parliament and the Council; the Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, of Protection of Personal Data and Guarantee of Digital Rights; the rest of the current national regulations and other applicable legislation.

TRANSPORTES CHAPÍN, S.L. in accordance with Law 34/2002, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, you are informed that the broad acceptance of the said Law includes, among these services, the provision of information by the mentionned means. In any case, the European Regulation of Data Protection UE 2016/679, of April 27 will be applicable.

Write a Reply or Comment